International Winners

2019 Citywide Cansculpture® Competition Winners

Structural Ingenuity Winners
Structural Ingenuity Winners
1st Place Structural Ingenuity
1st Place Structural Ingenuity

Canstruction Chicago & Sheehan Nagle Hartray Architects

2nd Place 1st Place Structural Ingenuity
2nd Place 1st Place Structural Ingenuity

Canstruction New York City & Pelli Clarke Pelli Architects

3rd Place Structural Ingenuity
3rd Place Structural Ingenuity

Canstruction Calgary & Fluor Canada Ltd

4th Place Structural Ingenuity
4th Place Structural Ingenuity

Canstruction Orange County & WATG/RD Olson

5th Place Structural Ingenuity
5th Place Structural Ingenuity

Canstruction Lexington & Lord Aeck Sargent/ KLH/ Brown + Kubican/ Messer

STRUCTURAL INGENUITY WINNERS

Best Original Design Winners
Best Original Design Winners
1st Place Best Original Design
1st Place Best Original Design

Canstruction Orange County & Disneyland Resort | Design & Engineering

2nd Place Best Original Design
2nd Place Best Original Design

Canstruction Dallas & Stantec | The Router Room

3rd Place Best Original Design
3rd Place Best Original Design

Canstruction New York City & LERA Consulting Structural Engineers

4th Place Best Original Design
4th Place Best Original Design

Canstruction Charleston & Pickering Associates and George Washington High School

5th Place Best Original Design
5th Place Best Original Design

Canstruction Cinncinnati & HDR, iNC.

Best Original

Design Winners

Best Use of Labels Winners
Best Use of Labels Winners
1st Place Best Use of Labels
1st Place Best Use of Labels

Canstruction Capital Region & C.T. Male Associates, Engineering, Surveying, Architecture, Landscape Architecture & Geology, D.P.C.

2nd Place Best Use of Labels
2nd Place Best Use of Labels

Canstruction Orange County & Fluor

3rd Place Best Use of Labels
3rd Place Best Use of Labels

Canstruction Boston & Wilson Butler Architects

4th Place Best Use of Labels
4th Place Best Use of Labels

Canstruction Arlington & Samaha Associates, P.C.

5th Place Best Use of Labels
5th Place Best Use of Labels

Canstruction Jackson & Jackson Energy Authority

BEST USE 

OF LABELS WINNERS

Best Meal Winners
Best Meal Winners
1st Place Best Meal
1st Place Best Meal

Canstruction Atlanta & Gensler Atlanta

2nd Place Best Meal
2nd Place Best Meal

Canstruction Toronto & Aercoustics Engineering Ltd.

3rd Place Best Meal
3rd Place Best Meal

Canstruction Jackson & First Methodist Downtown

4th Place Best Meal
4th Place Best Meal

Canstruction New York City & RAND Engineering & Architecture, DPC

5th Place Best Meal
5th Place Best Meal

Canstruction Madison & Strand Associates, Inc

Best

Meal

Winners

People's Choice Winners
People's Choice Winners
1st Place People's Choice
1st Place People's Choice

Canstruction Capital Region & EYP Albany

2nd Place People's Choice
2nd Place People's Choice

Canstruction Atlanta & Pond & Company

3rd Place People's Choice
3rd Place People's Choice

Canstruction Long Island & H2M Architects + EngineersAPD

4th Place People's Choice
4th Place People's Choice

Canstruction Rochester & Wegmans Development Group

5th Place People's Choice
5th Place People's Choice

Canstruction Fort Worth & Freese and Nichols, INC.

PEOPLE'S CHOICE WINNERS

Most Cans Winners
Most Cans Winners
1st Place Most Cans: 26,000 cans
1st Place Most Cans: 26,000 cans

Canstruction Chicago & AECOM, NORR, and TGRWA Structural Engineers

2nd Place Most Cans: 14,125 cans
2nd Place Most Cans: 14,125 cans

Canstruction Capital Region & AOW/Envision

3rd Place Most Cans: 13,012 cans
3rd Place Most Cans: 13,012 cans

Canstruction Phoenix & Holder, Gensler, PK Associates, IMEG, & RLB

4th Place Most Cans: 12,864 cans
4th Place Most Cans: 12,864 cans

Canstruction Sarnia & Carpenters Union Local 1256

5th Place Most Cans: 11,720 cans
5th Place Most Cans: 11,720 cans

Canstruction Orlando & Cuhaci & Peterson

Most Cans

Winners